Staff Directory

Western Technology Center | Staff Directory

Select a Campus

Burns Flat

Administrative Office

Hoyt Lewis Superintendent 580-562-3181 Ext. 210 [email protected]
Penny Berry Asst. Superintendent--Director of Instruction 580-562-3181 Ext. 212 [email protected]
Kathe Corning Asst. Superintendent--Director of Student Services 580-562-3181 Ext. 213 [email protected]
Pam Clark Business Manager 580-562-3181 Ext. 217 [email protected]
Cheri Lou Gastineau Counselor 580-562-3181 Ext. 280 [email protected]
Cindy Morse Financial Assistant--Payroll Clerk 580-562-3181 Ext. 211 [email protected]
Colten Huntzinger Network Technician 580-562-3181 Ext. 281 [email protected]
Ricky Willingham Network Technician 580-562-3181 Ext. 274 [email protected]
Austen Davidson Print Technician 580-562-3181 Ext. 231 [email protected]
Dana Ellis Financial Aid Director 580-562-3181 Ext. 279 [email protected]
Dennis McRee Career Specialist 580-562-3181 Ext. 285 [email protected]
Michelle Campbell Financial Assistant 580-562-3181 Ext. 214 [email protected]
Greg Derieg Marketing and Information Specialist 580-562-3181 Ext. 218 [email protected]
Serenna Hitter Director of Human Resources/Insurance Coordinator 580-562-3181 Ext. 294 [email protected]
Sandra Sheets Student Records/Registrar 580-562-3181 Ext. 215 [email protected]
Janelle Pease Student Records Coordinator 580-562-3181 Ext. 278 [email protected]
Lori Piercey Financial Assistant--Accounts Payable 580-562-3181 Ext. 216 [email protected]
Nova Johnson Financial Assistant--Accounts Payable 580-562-3181 Ext. 200 [email protected]
Cassandra Tutten Administrative Assistant 580-562-3181 Ext. 0 [email protected]
Danny Nightingale Maintenance Supervisor 580-562-3181 Ext. 256 [email protected]
Shelby Luna Student Services Specialist 580-562-3181 Ext. 277 [email protected]
Toni Wilson Testing Specialist 580-562-3181 Ext. 276 [email protected]
Leticia Munoz Shipping/Receiving/Inventory Clerk 580-562-3181 Ext. 286 [email protected]

 

Academic Center

Elaine Loftiss Academic Center Instructor/Coordinator 580-562-3181 Ext. 253 [email protected]
Vicki Jones Academic Center Reading Specialist 580-562-3181 Ext. 259 [email protected]
Jessica Spitz Special Needs Representative/Academic Center 580-562-3181 Ext. 257 [email protected]

 

Adult Education

Danny Britton Business and Industry Services Director 580-562-3181 Ext. 201 [email protected]
Carol Beason Adult Education Coordinator 580-562-3181 Ext. 242 [email protected]
Heather Richardson Administrative Assistant 580-562-3181 Ext. 240 [email protected]
Diana Patterson-Smith TANF/Workforce 2000 Coordinator 580-562-3181 Ext. 289 [email protected]
Janice Williams Adult Education Administrative Assistant 580-562-3181 Ext. 238 [email protected] edu
Sadie Shirley Adult Education Administrative Assistant 580-562-3181 Ext. 247 [email protected]
Kevin Intemann Fire & Safety Industrial Coordinator 580-562-3181 Ext. 237 [email protected]

 

Math and Science

Shane Brashears Biomed Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 355 [email protected]
Beth Richert Biomed and Pre-Engineering Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 360 [email protected]
Ronnie Dupree Math Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 353 [email protected]
Deborah Sanders Math Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 352 [email protected]
Monica Brinkley AP Chemistry/Algebra II Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 302  [email protected]

Practical Nursing and Health Careers Certification

Christy May Licensed Practical Nursing Coordinator 580-562-3181 Ext. 264 [email protected]
Ann Worthington Practical Nursing Administrative Assistant 580-562-3181 Ext. 262 [email protected]
Lisa Scott-Holman Licensed Practical Nursing Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 251 [email protected]
Shelby Gladd Licensed Practical Nursing Instrutor 580-562-3181 Ext. 252 [email protected]
Linda Badillo Health Careers Certification Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 265 [email protected]

 

Technology Instructors

Chris Carpenter Auto Collision Repair Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 261 [email protected]
David Wright Auto Service Technology Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 255 [email protected]
Loretta Brewer Auto Mechanics Building Secretary 580-562-3181 Ext. 224 [email protected]
Michelle Potter Business Technology Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 271 [email protected]
LeElla Lee Culinary Arts Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 225 [email protected]
Chrissy Delp Culinary Teacher's Assistant 580-562-3181 Ext. 225 [email protected]
Katrina Thomas Snack Bar Operator 580-562-3181 Ext. 225 [email protected]
Magda Watanave-Rivera Food Preparation Aid 580-562-3181 Ext. 225 [email protected]
James Vanderford Computer Networking and Repair Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 258 [email protected]
Zach Mattox Construction Trades Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 260 [email protected]
Kathy Whitson Cosmetology Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 254 [email protected]
Amy Avera Cosmetology Instructor Assistant 580-562-3181 Ext. 254 [email protected]
Andy Gearheart Diesel Heavy Equipment Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 267 [email protected]
Billy Mandrell Diesel Heavy Equipment Assistant Instructor 580-562-3181 [email protected]
Denise Harper Multimedia Technology Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 228 [email protected]
Larry Terry Service Careers Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 230 [email protected]
Karla Wedel Teacher Prep Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 358 [email protected]
Don Hart Welding Instructor 580-562-3181 Ext. 266 [email protected]
Elk City Campus

Elk City Campus

Danny Britton  Business and Industry Services Director  (580) 562-3181 Ext. 201 [email protected]
Colleen Hoffman-Powers Administrative Assistant (580) 225-4982 Ext. 101 [email protected]
Nicole Willis Night Supervisor (580) 225-4982 [email protected]
 
 
Hobart Campus

Hobart Campus

Jeff Ledford Campus Coordinator 580-726-8400 Ext. 302 [email protected]
Dolores Bonilla Administrative Assistant  580-726-8400 Ext. 301  [email protected] 
Todd Brooks Safety Instructor (Industrial) 580-726-8400 Ext. 305 [email protected] 
Sayre Campus

Sayre Campus

Hal Holt Sayre Director 580-928-2097 Ext. 302 [email protected]
Kathy Musick Health Careers Certification Instructor 580-928-2097 Ext. 313 [email protected]
Jaime Partain Counselor 580-928-2097 Ext. 306 [email protected]
Nova Wright Administrative Assistant 580-928-2097 Ext. 301 [email protected]
Brent Clark Maintenance/Custodian/Bus Driver 580-928-2097 Ext. 303 [email protected]
Cathy Alexander Academic Center Instructor 580-928-2097 Ext. 307 [email protected]u
Cody Day Diesel/Ag Related Technology Instructor 580-928-2097 Ext. 308 [email protected]
Linda Johnson Cosmetology Instructor 580-928-2097 Ext. 309 [email protected]
Susanne Silk Business Technology Instructor 580-928-2097 Ext. 311 [email protected]
Sarah Pierce Criminal Justice Instructor 580-928-2097 Ext. 312 [email protected]
Weatherford Campus

Weatherford Campus

Audie Corning BIS Campus Director 580-774-0224 Ext. 104 [email protected]
Cathy Carter Safety Administrative Assistant 580-774-0224 Ext. 111 [email protected]
Dennis Baxter Fire and Safety Industrial Coordinator 580-774-0224 Ext. 116 [email protected]
Karen Conboy Administrative Assistant 580-774-0224 Ext. 101 [email protected]
Marsha Morris Business Management Development 580-774-0224 Ext. 103 [email protected]
Stephanie Prince Industrial Safety Specialist 580-774-0224 Ext. 112 [email protected] 
Shawn Haskins Computer Technician 580-774-0294 Ext. 119 [email protected]

 

Dental Program

Dr. Joe Phillips Supervising Dentist 580-772-0294 Ext. 122 [email protected]
Evelyn Tilson Dental Building Administrative Assistant 580-772-0294 Ext. 117 [email protected]
Kelly Pease Dental Assisting Instructor 580-772-0294 Ext. 125 [email protected]
Tina Tuck Dental Hygiene Instructor 580-772-0294 Ext. 121 [email protected]
Marla Holt Dental Hygiene Assistant Instructor 580-772-0294 Ext. 120 [email protected]